2016 Student Award Winners

Aggie of the Year

Jenica Hagler – Agricultural and Food Business Economics

Jenica Hagler- Aggie of the Year

 

Family Consumer Scientist of the Year

Hayley Hohman- Economic Sciences: Quantitative Economics

Honors

Hayley Hohman- Family Consumer Scientist

 

Outstanding Junior in Agricultural or Natural Resource Sciences

Kyle Strachila- Agricultural and Food Systems, Agricultural and Food Business Economics,

Economic Sciences, Agricultural Economics

Honors

Kyle Strachila-Junior in Ag

 

Outstanding Junior in Human Sciences

Mackenzie Selleg- Human Development

Criminal Justice and Criminology

Mackenzie Selleg- Junior in HS

 

Emerging Undergraduate in Agricultural or Natural Resource Sciences

Serena Ranney- Food Science

Serena Ranney- Emerging Undergrad in Ag

 

Emerging Undergraduate in Human Sciences

Shelby Ruiz- Interior Design

Shelby Ruiz- Emerging Undergrad in HS

 

 Outstanding Seniors

 

AFS, Agricultural & Food Business Economics
Stephanie George-AFS, Agricultural & Food Business Economics
AFS, Agricultural Technology & Production Management
Brett Larmer-AFS, Agricultural Technology & Production
AFS, Agricultural Education
Mia Thomsen-AFS, Agricultural Education

 

Animal Sciences, Animal Management Option
Clint Keane-Animal Sciences, Animal Management Option
AMDT, Merchandising Option
Ember Steen-AMDT, Merchandising Option
AMDT, Design Option
Sophia Collins-AMDT, Design Option

 

Economic Sciences, Agricultural Economics Option
Madison Moore-Economic Sciences, Agricultural Economics Option
Economic Sciences, Economics, Policy & Law Option
Corbin Poppe-Economic Sciences, Economics, Policy & Law Option
Economic Sciences, Business Economics Option
Justin Shiver-Economic Sciences, Business Economics Option

 

Economic Sciences, Environmental & Resource Economics Option
Riley Seeger-Economic Sciences, Environmental & Resource Economics Option
Economic Sciences, International Economics & Development Option
Jordan Sperl-Economic Sciences, International Economics & Development Option
Economic Sciences, Financial Markets Option
David Park-Economic Sciences, Financial Markets Option

 

 

Economic Sciences, Quantitative Economics Option
Crystal Swanson-Economic Sciences, Quantitative Economics Option
Human Development
Hailey Wright-Human Development
Food Science
Jake Blaylock-Food Science

 

 

HD, Global Campus
Handie Morrison-HD, Global Campus
IPS, Landscape, Nursery, Greenhouse Management
Megan Davis-IPS, Landscape, Nursery, Greenhouse Management
IPS, Fruit & Vegetable Management
Griffin Berger-IPS, Fruit & Vegetable Management

 

IPS, Turfgrass Management
Sean Lanphere-IPS, Turfgrass Management
IPS, Viticulture & Enology, Tri-Cities
Daniel Hottell-IPS, Viticulture & Enology, Tri-Cities
IPS, Viticulture & Enology
Molly Warren-IPS, Viticulture & Enology

 

Interior Design
Julie Harris-Interior Design
Western Agricultural Economics Association
Logan Eres-Western Agricultural Economics Association
Landscape Architecture
Jeremy Auer-Landscape Architecture

 

Wildlife Ecology
Adrian Rus-Wildlife Ecology