The following are awards for student winners from current and past years. If you would like to understand what each award is for, please see our award descriptions.
Cashup Davis Merit in Agricultural and Natural Resource Sciences
- Lauren Stubbs
Cashup Davis Merit in Human Sciences
- Joseph Oziomachukwu Ikueze
Emerging Leader in Agricultural Sciences
- Rachel Yee
Emerging Leader in Human Sciences
- Gabriela Servin
Emerging Leader in Natural Resource Sciences
- Molly Walker
Superior Club Award
- Food Sciences Club
Graduating Agricultural and Natural Resource Sciences
- Skyler Allison
Graduating Human Sciences Research Award
- Nicholas Kraabel
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Undergraduate Award
- Diana Luis-Contreras
Graduate Leadership Award
- Autumn Decker
Cashup Davis Merit in Agricultural and Natural Resource Sciences Award
- Andrew Bartelheimer
Cashup Davis Merit in Human Sciences Award
- Edwin Gianini
Emerging Leader in Natural Sciences Award
- Ryotaro Colon
Emerging Leader in Agricultural Sciences Award
- Lauren Stubbs
Emerging Leader in Human Sciences Award
- Andrew Davila
Superior Club Award
- Entomology Graduate Association
Graduating Agricultural and Natural Sciences Award
- Brook Mac
Graduating Human Sciences Research Award
- Claire McMeen
CAHNRS Graduate Student Leadership Award
- Kathryn Bruzios
CAHNRS Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Undergraduate Award
- Alyn Rivera
CAHNRS Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Graduate Award
- Meenakshi Richardson
Emerging Undergraduate Leader in Agricultural or Natural Sciences
- Della Paloy
Emerging Undergraduate Leader in Human Sciences
- Joseph Ikueze Oziomachukwu
Outstanding Junior in Agricultural or Natural Sciences
- Hannah Peha
Outstanding Junior in Human Sciences
- Sophia McMaster
Graduate Student Leadership Award
- Behnaz Molaei
Family and Consumer Scientist of the Year
- Estela Navarro
Aggie of the Year
- Elizabeth Nalbandian
Emerging Undergraduates
- Esther Langholt
- Eliesse Jakotich
Outstanding Juniors
- Megan Meharg
- McKenzie Duquaine
Superior Club
- Prosser Graduate Student Association
Family and Consumer Scientist of the Year
- Michelle Sikora
Aggie of the Year
- Juliana LeClair
Outstanding Seniors
- Sydney Almgren
- Dylan Baty
- Gabriella Damron
- Olivia Davis
- Dylan DeBlasio
- Shannon Edwards
- Zichen Fan
- Anthony Garcia
- Natasha Garrison
- Jordan Hummel
- Marina Ikuse
- Renee Kemp
- Juliana LeClair
- Brandon Libey
- Emily Matheny
- Linnea Morris
- Cailin O’Malley
- Samantha Reyes
- Brittany Sawyer
- Harmony Stephens
- Charlie Stockbridge
- Emma Taylor
- Caryn Vargo
- Aryn Vaughan
- Dominik Vlaha
- Eliane Wibabara
- Brock Zeller
Aggie of the Year
- Macy Hagler
Family Consumer Scientist of the Year
- Ashley Wright
Outstanding Junior in Agricultural Sciences
- Vanessa Giramata
Outstanding Junior in Human Sciences
- Daniel Lochridge
Emerging Undergraduate Leader in Agricultural Sciences
- Max Sitver
Emerging Undergraduate Leader in Human Sciences
- Emma Taylor
Superior Club Award
- Horticulture Club
Aggie of the Year
- Serena Ranney
Emerging Undergraduate Leader in Agricultural or Natural Resource Sciences
- Vanessa Giramata
Emerging Undergraduate Leader in Human Sciences
- Maggie Joe Uceny
Family and Consumer Scientist of the Year
- Chet Broberg
Outstanding Junior in Agricultural Sciences
- Lindsay Schilperoort
Outstanding Junior in Human Sciences
- Ashley Wright
Superior Club
- Agricultural Education
Aggie of the Year Award
- Kyle Strachila
Family & Consumer Scientist of the Year Award
- Mackenzie Selleg
Outstanding Junior in Agriculture
- Heather Rogers
Outstanding Junior in Human Sciences
- Chet Broberg
Emerging Undergraduate Leader in Agricultural Sciences
- Macy Hagler
Emerging Undergraduate Leader in Human Sciences
- Paige Campbell
Outstanding Seniors Awards
- Aaron Appleby
- Mckenzie Corpron
- Devon Griffith
- Stephanie Hust
- Brennan Hyden
- Mariah Julson
- Hannah Karvonen
- Arianne Kreger
- Krissy Ozaki
- Callan Paisley
- Anna Pettyjohn
- Jennifer Weir
- Nhi Vu
- Zed Higgs
- Matthew Buening
- Austin Harding
- Preston Vanwinkle
- Abigail Dovre
- Josh Adams
- Kristen Droogh
- Daniel Molina
- Jacob Tanke
- Christina Andresen
- Kyle Strachila
Aggie of the Year
- Jenica Hagler
Family Consumer Scientist of the Year
- Hayley Hohman
Outstanding Junior
- Kyle Strachila
- Mackenzie Selleg
Emerging Undergraduate
- Serena Ranney
- Shelby Ruiz
Outstanding Seniors
- Stephanie George
- Brett Larmer
- Mia Thomsen
- Clint Keane
- Ember Steen
- Sophia Collins
- Madison Moore
- Corbin Poppe
- Justin Shiver
- Riley Seeger
- Jordan Sperl
- David Park
- Crystal Swanson
- Hailey Wright
- Jake Blaylock
- Handie Morrison
- Megan Davis
- Griffin Berger
- Sean Lanphere
- Molly Warren
- Daniel Hottell
- Julie Harris
- Logan Eres
- Jeremy Auer
- Adrian Rus
Superior Club Award
- Dairy Club
- Ashleigh Jennings
- Blake TeVelde
- Breanna Kelsey
- Brittany Cole
- Brooke Shoenbachler
- Cecilee VanderMuelen
- Christopher Newhouse
- Emily Beebe
- Emily Farrar
- Emily Goeres
- Gina Tuthill
- Helen Floren
- Jenica Hagler
- Jennifer Callanan
- Jessica Levy
- Jessica Newhouse
- Joe Britt
- Kamryn Wills
- Kailee McKinney
- Katherine Byington
- Kevin Gavin
- Kristin Daniels
- Kristen Wedam
- Laurel Gordon
- Leonardo Oliveira
- Megan Cihak
- Meghan Nyquist
- Melissa Boyer
- Michelle Wade
- Molly Diamond
- Parker Byington
- Reni Lucido
- Stephanie George
- Stephanie VanVolkenburg
- Teresa Erwin
- Whitney Herrick.
Aggie of the Year
- Victoria Barth
Family Consumer Scientist of the Year
- Gordon Stumpo
Outstanding Junior
- Brandon Nickels
- Anthony Melo
Outstanding Freshman of the Year
- Jenica Hagler
Outstanding Seniors
- Amy Leonard
- Gordon Stumpo
- Melissa Boyer
- Aaron Kring
- Justin Surber
- Tristan Hanon
- Stephanie McCauley
- Kevin Ketcham
- Amy Lente
- Megan Pharmer
- Lucas Vannice
- Hannah Johnson
- Haley McDonel
- Rachel Lindell
- Sarah Brewer
- Victoria Barth
- Charles Dykstra
Outstanding Freshman of the Year
- Janett Auh
Family and Consumer Scientist of the Year
- Cindy Ola
Outstanding Junior in Human Sciences
- Lacey Taylor
Undergraduate Research and Creative Projects
- Matthew Allan
- Brooke Compton
- Beth Ross
- Lauryn Ringwood
Outstanding Seniors
- Brady Irwin
- Hillary Peters
- Garrett Warren
- Abigail Olson
- Casey Burnette
- Kathryn Duncan
- Yee Wei Chan
- David Merfeld
- Evan Bean
- Blake Erlandson
- Rebecca Gregory
- Cindy Ola
- Josh Small
- Charles Christianson
- Kristen Ziegler
- Matt Doumit
- Nikkole Hughes
- Lauren Waldorf
- Daniel Renz
- Mikaela Easter
Aggie of the Year
- Michael Anderson
Outstanding Freshman of the Year
- Jake Fischer
Family and Consumer Scientist of the Year
- Ryan Fallgren
Outstanding Junior in Agriculture
- Erik Walker
Outstanding Junior in Human Sciences
- Cindy Ola
RM Wade Teaching and Learning
- Buel Dan Rodgers
Outstanding Seniors
- Alex Van Tuyl
- Jared Druffel
- Stephen Hayter
- Jacqueline Koster
- Elizabeth Dobrowski
- Aaron White
- Nicholas Stansbury
- Andrew Schultz
- Brittany Komm
- Kassi Rolin
- Kristi Goetz
- Tess White
- Emma Fox
- Isaac Madsen
- Ellen Miller
- Amber Burleson
- Bianca Garza
- Erin Dorsey
- Jenadee Nanini
- Karen Rogers
- Stephanie Martinez
Undergraduate Research and Creative Projects
- Aaron White
- Melissa Lyn McCallum
- Carlie Bailes
- Rini Mukhopadhyay
- Jocelyn Glessing
Aggie of the Year
- Derik LaFave
Classified Clerical/Fiscal Staff Excellence
- Jane Allenby
Family and Consumer Scientist of the Year
- Mauricio Cifuentes-Soto
Outstanding Junior in Human Sciences
- Lauryn Ringwood
Undergraduate Research and Creative Projects
- Faith Henderson
- Meghan Munter
Outstanding Seniors
- Dan Tedor
- Nicholas Prcahl
- Katesin Weathers
- Kent Stokes
- Thomas Courtright
- Lauren Young
- Kelly Hollister
- Tamara Hall
- Derik LaFave
- Emily Rude
- Alan Dixon
- Patrick Dorsing
- Alex Mann
- Kathryn Slaybaugh
- Heidi Craig
- Craig Pfaff
- William Bedient
- Michael McClellan
- Allison Hall-Mullen
- Derik LaFave
- Marat Shaimardanov
- Michael Johnson
- Maureen McFerson